Add Snippet
Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

2019 Brandywine Barracudas - Division 9

2019 Meet Schedule ("B" will be added soon)
06/15/2019 - Brandywine Barracudas Time Trials (Pizza Party to follow)
06/22/2019 - Riverside Gardens AT Brandywine
06/29/2019 - Poplar Tree AT Brandywine
07/06/2019 - Brandywine AT Sully Station
07/10/2019 - Relay Carnival AT Sully Station
07/13/2019 - Brandywine AT Great Falls
07/20/2019 - Fairfax Station AT Brandywine

07/27/2019 - Divisionals AT Great Falls

Come swim with us!  Contact the team reps. at brandywineteamrep@gmail.com.

2019 SWIM TEAM PHOTOS: Tuesday, June 25th at 6:00 PM

9537 Helenwood Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032, United States 38.82247 -77.27542289999997
Address & Map
Display an address and map
Delete Edit_snippet

Pictures on Shutterfly!

We are looking for a new team photographer for the 2019 season. If interested, please email brandywineteamrep@gmail.com.  

If you have a child on the team, you can request access HERE.  

Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

NVSL Swim Meet Results

Click HERE for NVSL Saturday's swim meet results.

Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

Brandywine Records

Records displayed in course (pool length): Short Course Meters (25m)
indicates record set in current season

Girls
8 & Under
Boys
1985
Mary Klima
16.55
25 Free
17.10
Mike Yatsko
1999
2018
Melissa Paradise
19.85
25 Back
21.20
Mike Yatsko & Eric Laiti
1981
2018
Melissa Paradise
22.89
25 Breast
22.76
Adam Sitts
1999
1985
Mary Klima
18.96
25 Fly
19.09
Mike Yatsko
1981
2006
ME Gill, J Wickard, J Chung, E Haverstock
1:18.74
100 Free Relay
1:18.79
Riley Allison, Nathan Haverstock, Will Noecker, Bryce Shanahan
2009
2010
Ella Rose Friedman, Audrey Bowden, Abby Gill, Katie Burruss
1:35.22
100 Medley Relay
1:29.34
Nathan Haverstock, Will Noecker, Bryce Shanahan
2009
Girls
10 & Under
Boys
1981
Sandra Yatsko
1:21.40
100 IM
1:26.29
Adam Sitts
2001
Girls
9–10
Boys
1987
Mary Klima
32.45
50 Free
33.93
Matthew Summers
2012
1987
Sheri White
38.25
50 Back
39.47
Riley Allison
2011
1979
Polly Ryan
44.30
50 Breast
45.12
Alejandro Rodriguez
2011
1987
Mary Klima
16.09
25 Fly
17.06
Ned Williams
1992
1981
K. Ryan, S. Yatsko, J. Watt, S. White
1:14.80
100 Medley Relay
1:16.38
Riley Allison, Nathan Haverstock, Bryce Shanahan, Alejandro Rodriguez
2011
1981
J. Watt, J. Osborne, S. Yatsko, S. White
1:05.90
100 Free Relay
1:06.57
Bryce Shanahan, Nathan Haverstock, Riley Allison, Alejandro Rodriguez
2011
Girls
11–12
Boys
2010
Charlie Lertlumprasert
29.23
50 Free
29.16
Jonathan Pollock
2012
1983
Sheri White
34.50
50 Back
34.26
Riley Allison
2013
2018
Jenny Tran
36.73
50 Breast
36.46
Alejandro Rodriguez
2013
2010
Charlie Lertlumprasert
32.29
50 Fly
34.08
Jonathan Pollock
2012
2018
Kayley Hudson, Jenny Tran, Anna Zangla, Stella Paradise
1:06.62
100 Medley Relay
1:03.31
Bryce Shanahan, Riley Allison, Alejandro Rodriguez, Matthew Summers
2013
2018
Jenny Tran
1:14.28
100 IM
1:13.77
Alejandro Rodriguez
2013
2018
Stella Paradise, Anna Zangla, Kayley Hudson, Jenny Tran
59.84
100 Free Relay
56.89
B.Shanahan, R. Allison, A. Rodriguez, M. Summers
2013
Girls
13–14
Boys
2012
Charlie Lertlumprasert
28.87
50 Free
25.71
Jonathan Pollock
2014
2018
Hannah Hudson
32.72
50 Back
30.89
Simon Tao
2018
2016
Masha Prima
37.40
50 Breast
33.75
Jonathan Pollock
2014
2014
Caroline Mori
30.27
50 Fly
29.70
Jonathan Pollock
2014
1982
P. Ryan, S. Hall, L. Welke, S. White
1:05.50
100 Medley Relay
57.84
Riley Allison, Alejandro Rodriguez, Jonathan Pollock, Tae Chang
2014
2017
Tidawee Srun
1:12.77
100 IM
1:06.55
Anthony Wong
2017
2012
Julia Wickard, Julie Chung, Nora Surbey, Charlie Lertlumprasert
2:05.37
200 Free Relay
1:55.29
Eric Lundgren, Simon Tao, Calvin Paradise, Anthony Wong
2017
2012
Julie Chung, Holly To, Charlie Lertlumprasert, Julia Wickard
2:18.95
200 Medley Relay
2:03.62
Riley Allison, Alejandro Rodriguez, Jonathan Pollock, Tae Chang
2014
Girls
18 & Under
Boys
1982
S. Hall, S. Yatsko, K. Welke, L. Laiti
2:02.60
200 Free Relay
2:00.28
Jonathan Pollock, Matthew Summers, Torin Shanahan, James Chung
2012
Women
15–18
Men
2016
Caroline Mori
27.66
50 Free
24.51
Jonathan Pollock
2016
2015
Caroline Mori
32.22
50 Back
29.12
Zach Borja
2017
2005
Jen Davis
38.13
50 Breast
30.70
Jonathan Pollock
2016
2016
Caroline Mori
29.24
50 Fly
26.80
Mike Makarczyk
1978
1978
S. Young, L. Laiti, M. Watt, K. Leppink
2:18.89
200 Medley Relay
1:58.44
T. Frazier, C. Laiti, T. Fink, M. Makarczyk
1978
2015
Caroline Mori
1:11.62
100 IM
1:03.33
Jonathan Pollock
2015
1978
L. Laiti, M. Watt, S. Young, A. Watt
2:00.07
200 Free Relay
1:44.70
B. Hall, E. Laiti, J. Hogan, M. Fitzgerald
1982
Records
Display selected record book
Delete Edit_snippet
Add Snippet